Chauffeured transfers in Salalah · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Salalah with the fare shown first
Salalah arranges pre-booked transfers in Salalah (Oman). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in OMR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in OMR, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Salalah, each with its page
- Kyriad Hotel, Salalahfrom OMR 5.0809 min
- MaxCare Hospital, Salalahfrom OMR 5.15010 min
- Nabi Imran Tombfrom OMR 5.2308 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Salalah requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Salalah and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Salalah
OMR 1.500
the cheapest route
9 min
Salalah Old Airport → Kyriad Hotel, Salalah
Prices by route
Guide prices in Salalah, in OMR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Salalah Old Airport → Kyriad Hotel, Salalah4.5 km · 9 minOMR 5.080from
- Salalah Old Airport → MaxCare Hospital, Salalah4.6 km · 10 minOMR 5.150from
- Salalah Old Airport → Nabi Imran Tomb5.3 km · 8 minOMR 5.230from
- Salalah Old Airport → Sultan Qaboos Mosque Salalah5.3 km · 11 minOMR 5.380from
- Salalah Old Airport → National Transportation bus station5.3 km · 12 minOMR 5.430from
- Salalah Old Airport → InterCityHotel Salalah5.7 km · 10 minOMR 5.430from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salalah Old Airport → Kyriad Hotel, Salalah | 4.5 km | 9 min | OMR 5.080 | See details |
| Salalah Old Airport → MaxCare Hospital, Salalah | 4.6 km | 10 min | OMR 5.150 | See details |
| Salalah Old Airport → Nabi Imran Tomb | 5.3 km | 8 min | OMR 5.230 | See details |
| Salalah Old Airport → Sultan Qaboos Mosque Salalah | 5.3 km | 11 min | OMR 5.380 | See details |
| Salalah Old Airport → National Transportation bus station | 5.3 km | 12 min | OMR 5.430 | See details |
| Salalah Old Airport → InterCityHotel Salalah | 5.7 km | 10 min | OMR 5.430 | See details |
Within Salalah
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Salalah, at the same fixed price.
- National Transportation bus station → MaxCare Hospital, Salalah0.5 km · 3 minOMR 1.500from
- National Transportation bus station → Badr Al Sama Hospital Salalah مستشفى بدر السماء صلالة2.6 km · 9 minOMR 1.600from
- National Transportation bus station → Lifeline hospital - Salalah5.2 km · 9 minOMR 2.250from
- National Transportation bus station → MCMSS - Salalah6.3 km · 10 minOMR 2.580from
- National Transportation bus station → Sultan Qaboos Hospital Poly Clinic7.7 km · 12 minOMR 3.030from
- National Transportation bus station → Alsaada Health Centre9.5 km · 13 minOMR 3.530from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Transportation bus station → MaxCare Hospital, Salalah | 0.5 km | 3 min | OMR 1.500 | See details |
| National Transportation bus station → Badr Al Sama Hospital Salalah مستشفى بدر السماء صلالة | 2.6 km | 9 min | OMR 1.600 | See details |
| National Transportation bus station → Lifeline hospital - Salalah | 5.2 km | 9 min | OMR 2.250 | See details |
| National Transportation bus station → MCMSS - Salalah | 6.3 km | 10 min | OMR 2.580 | See details |
| National Transportation bus station → Sultan Qaboos Hospital Poly Clinic | 7.7 km | 12 min | OMR 3.030 | See details |
| National Transportation bus station → Alsaada Health Centre | 9.5 km | 13 min | OMR 3.530 | See details |
Where we take you in Salalah
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Salalah International Airport
from OMR 5.680Airport
شارع الرباط، Salalah 211
See prices and book →Salalah Old Airport
from OMR 5.080Airport
24P4+XWR ممشى شارع المطار، صلالة،، Salalah
See prices and book →National Transportation bus station
from OMR 1.500Station
Az Zawiyah, Salalah
See prices and book →Alsaada Health Centre
from OMR 3.530Hospital
3525+P6F, Salalah
See prices and book →Awqad Health Center
from OMR 3.750Hospital
22CJ+8WQ, Salalah
See prices and book →Badr Al Sama Hospital Salalah مستشفى بدر السماء صلالة
from OMR 1.600Hospital
As Salam St, Salalah
See prices and book →Lifeline hospital - Salalah
from OMR 2.250Hospital
Al Wadi,Salalah، صلالةSalalah 211
See prices and book →MaxCare Hospital, Salalah
from OMR 1.500Hospital
٢٣ يوليو، Salalah 211
See prices and book →MCMSS - Salalah
from OMR 2.580Hospital
24QV+M2Q, Salalah
See prices and book →Sultan Qaboos Hospital Poly Clinic
from OMR 3.030Hospital
2353+HXR, Salalah
See prices and book →Sultan Qaboos Hospital, Salalah, Dhofar
from OMR 6.930Hospital
2344+349, Salalah
See prices and book →Al Baleed Resort Salalah by Anantara
from OMR 6.500Hotel
PC 214, Al Mansoorah St, Salalah 360
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Salalah?
In Salalah and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Salalah centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in OMR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Salalah?
The fare in OMR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Salalah?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Salalah?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Salalah, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car